Little Greek Fresh Grill
Restaurants in Plano, Texas
4.5 (513)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 3100 Independence Pkwy, Plano, TX 75075 |
| Area | Plano, Texas |
| Phone | (972) 519-9001 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (513) |
Hours
| Monday | 11 AMβ9 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 AMβ9 PM |
About Little Greek Fresh Grill
Little Greek Fresh Grill in Plano, TX offers a delicious taste of authentic Greek cuisine in a clean, friendly, fast-casual environment. Located in the heart of the community, this popular spot serves up freshly prepared favorites like gyros, grilled chicken skewers, traditional Greek salads, hummus, dolmades, spanakopita, and more. Each dish is made to order using high-quality ingredients, ensuring every meal is fresh, flavorful, and satisfying. Whether you're stopping in for a quick lunch, a family dinner, or catering for a special event, Little Greek Fresh Grill provides a welcoming atmosphere and consistently great food. Experience the fresh side of Greek today.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Matthew Wise 3 weeks ago
Perfectly priced. Fast service. We usually order for pickup, as most, because it is mot too large inside. Ot always looks nice and clean Inside. Phone service is friendly. The cooks work efficiently. They always read out your order before handing it to you. Their card Reader automatically select 15% tip, so make sure if your picking up, to deselect it to no tip. Unless you like giving away money, then ore Power to ya.
N.E. Bowman 2 months ago
Had it delivered and wasnβt sure what to expect. The salad was great! The dressing was on point and the rice was very good. Perfect amount of both. Got the steak, lamb and chicken combo and it was very flavorful. The sauce was tasty, too. Also ordered the hummus. Not too bad, either. The only complaint I had was there wasnβt enough pita bread. Next time Iβll order extra. Overall highly recommended.
Miles (Family Acct) 9 months ago
Really enjoyable. Fresh ingredients. Good portion size. Very friendly service. We ordered the Greek Chicken Pita, Gyro Pita, and French Fries. I tried all three and enjoyed them, but the chicken seemed a bit bland. The fries were freshly cooked - super hot - and my son and I shared a look of surprise when we tried them. Iβd definitely get those again. Didnβt try their desserts, but they looked good. Value-wise, it was a lot better than a fast food joint. Busing your own table doesnβt seem necessary since they werenβt busy. Probably something they shouldnβt ask the customers to do when the staff is just sitting at a back table looking at their phones. But Iβd definitely return.
Maria H. 11 months ago
Looking for healthier meal and thought about Mediterranean and found great review on this lil restaurant. We ordered lamb kebab platter ( meat has a peculiar small and meat is a ( lil dark in color and a peculiar smell ) Greek salad and falafel ( fairly good ) with the tzatziki sauce . We were the only ones in the Resto an hour before it closed .Lamb platter was not satisfying enough that we have to pack it home. I asked the manager about the smell of the kebab and she said it's from a special spice ? I think the meat is not as fresh . For the price bit could be better . Atmosphere was fine for a small place . My husband said he is not coming back to this place .
Robert Korngiebel a year ago
Excellent Gyroβs and very good French Fries as well. This Little Greek location consistently delivers excellent food at reasonable prices. Definitely a good go-to for a quick Gyro fix. And a shout out to the ladies that work there, theyβre friendly, helped my wife with her order, and checked on us after our food came out.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Little Greek Fresh Grill located?
Little Greek Fresh Grill is at 3100 Independence Pkwy, Plano, TX 75075, in Plano, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Little Greek Fresh Grill?
Little Greek Fresh Grill is listed as a restaurant.
What are the hours of Little Greek Fresh Grill?
Published hours are Monday: 11 AMβ9 PM; Tuesday: 11 AMβ9 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Little Greek Fresh Grill?
You can call Little Greek Fresh Grill at (972) 519-9001.
How is Little Greek Fresh Grill rated on Google?
Little Greek Fresh Grill has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 513 reviews.
Does Little Greek Fresh Grill have a website?
Yes, the website of Little Greek Fresh Grill is plano.littlegreekfreshgrill.com (linked on this page).
Are there other restaurants near Little Greek Fresh Grill?
Yes. Plano also has Seager & Sons, bellagreen, Ellie's CafΓ© & Tea Room among others; see the full list of restaurants in Plano at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Plano
All restaurants in Plano βSeager & Sons
Restaurants Β· Plano, Texas
bellagreen
Restaurants Β· Plano, Texas
Ellie's CafΓ© & Tea Room
Restaurants Β· Plano, Texas
Twisted Mac
Restaurants Β· Plano, Texas
Poor Richard's Cafe
Restaurants Β· Plano, Texas
True Food Kitchen
Restaurants Β· Plano, Texas
